Accident Summary Nr: 120873.015 - Employee lacerates head in fall from storage rack to floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1438947.015 | 10/21/2019 | 561311 | Gl Staffing Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on September 22, 2019, an employee who worked for an employment agency was placing a wire shelf on a metal rack when he slipped and fell. The employee struck the floor and lacerated his head, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1438947.015 | 69 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |