Accident Summary Nr: 120818.015 - Employee fractures ankle and elbow in fall off ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1409177.015 | 06/18/2019 | 311421 | Full Steam Staffing |
Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on April 29, 2019, an employee was on an unsuitable ladder trying to move pickles to a conveyor when the ladder kicked out from underneath him. The employee fell to the ground from a height of about 8 feet and fractured his elbow and ankle, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1409177.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |