Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 120393.015 - Employee falls with column and incurs multiple injuries
Accident Summary Nr: 120393.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 04/10/2019
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1397165.015 | 04/17/2019 | | 236116 | Povac Investments Inc |
Abstract:
At 2:45 p.m. on April 10, 2019, an employee worked on a column. At some point, the column fell with the employee. The employee was hospitalized to treat unspecified injuries.
Keywords:
Climbing On Column, Column, Fall, Falling Object
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| |
|
|
7 |
|
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
1397165.015 |
28 |
M |
Hospitalized injury |
|
Laborers, except construction |