Accident Summary Nr: 120082.015 - Employee experiences heat stroke
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1432907.015 | 09/19/2019 | 441210 | Crestview Rv Superstore |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on September 14, 2019, an employee was working as a recreational vehicle sales representative which required her to go out onto the lot and talk to customers about the vehicles. When not on the lot, the employee had an air conditioned office that she worked in. The employee was hospitalized to treat a heat stroke.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1432907.015 | 49 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |