Accident Summary Nr: 120070.015 - Employee Fractures Femur After Rolling Ankle And Falling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1432767.015 | 09/23/2019 | 213112 | Strong Services Lp |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on September 16, 2019, an employee was climbing down the ladder of a truck while performing support activities for oil and gas operations. The employee stepped on an inground anchor which caused him to roll his ankle and fall. The employee fractured his femur and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1432767.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |