Accident Summary Nr: 119957942 - Employee's knee lacerated by circular saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119957942 | 09/20/1999 | 1611 | 0 | Matich Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on June 21, 1999, Employee #1's right knee was lacerated by the blade of a Skilsaw. He was hospitalized overnight.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shoreline development, dam, reservoir | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 4 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 119957942 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Brickmasons and stonemasons | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: Other |