Accident Summary Nr: 119825.015 - Employee suffers heart attack while working at grape vineyar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1430727.015 | 09/04/2019 | 115115 | Kern Harvesting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 4, 2019, an employee was picking table grapes from a vineyard and suddenly collapsed when wheeling a load of grapes out. The employee suffered a heart attack and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1430727.015 | 76 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |