Accident Summary Nr: 119804.015 - Employee fractures pelvis when struck by cart
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1430546.015 | 09/12/2019 | 322299 | Huhtamaki, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:10 a.m. on September 4, 2019, an employee was sweeping the floor in a warehouse when a forklift struck a cart and the cart struck her. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured pelvis.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1430546.015 | 34 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |