Accident Summary Nr: 119773.015 - Trailer hitch lacerates employee's leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1430264.015 | 09/10/2019 | 115115 | Coronation Peak Ranches, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on August 27, 2019, an employee was laying a sprinkler for irrigation. The trailer hitch to a moving tractor and pipe trailer popped off and hit the employee. The employee was hospitalized to treat a laceration to the leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1430264.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |