Accident Summary Nr: 119739.015 - Employee suffers heat injury while putting up tent
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1430077.015 | 09/06/2019 | 561499 | Magnolia Rental & Sales, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 3, 2019, an employee was putting up tenting at a football stadium when he became overheated. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of a heat-related injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1430077.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |