Accident Summary Nr: 119730.015 - Employee suffers heat injury while landscaping
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429942.015 | 09/11/2019 | 561730 | S. Mendoza Complete Lawn Care, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:50 p.m. on September 3, 2019, an employee was performing landscaping work in hot humid temperatures when he fainted. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of a heat injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429942.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |