Accident Summary Nr: 119720.015 - Employee's pelvis is fractured when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1424388.015 | 08/12/2019 | 561990 | Feanx, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on August 5, 2019, an employee was flagging traffic on Route 50. Traffic patterns and signs were placed as required, and the employee was wearing high visibility clothing. The employee was controlling traffic using a slow-stop paddle. A motorist went through the traffic pattern and struck the employee. The employee sustained a fractured pelvis and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1424388.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Flagman |