Accident Summary Nr: 119629.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in slip and fall while des
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1405036.015 | 06/03/2019 | 722513 | Westlake Restaurants, Inc. |
Abstract: At 09:20 a.m. on May 05, 2019, an employee was going downstairs to the break room for their break. While descending the stairs, the employee slipped and fell down to the ground. The employee was using the cellphone while going down. The employee was hospitalized to treat back strain and an ankle sprain.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1405036.015 | 49 | F | Hospitalized injury |