Accident Summary Nr: 119553.015 - Employee is killed when caught between truck and dock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1428296.015 | 05/20/2019 | 484121 | Easy Carrier Inc./Acl Trucking Inc./Canh Manh Pham |
Abstract: At 6:14 a.m. on May 17, 2019, Employee #1 was killed when caught between the truck and dock.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1428296.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |