Accident Summary Nr: 119487.015 - Employee dies in workplace from unknown cause
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1418653.015 | 07/29/2019 | 562111 | Virginia Peninsulas Public Service Authority |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on July 26, 2019, an employee was in a restroom and collapsed. The employee was found dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1418653.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury |