Accident Summary Nr: 119486.015 - Employee is killed during lawn mower roll down embankment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1427797.015 | 09/03/2019 | 713910 | Camrra Llc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on September 3, 2019, an employee was operating a riding lawn mower to cut the grass on one of the golf course greens when he drove too close to the edge of a 20 foot embankment. The employee was killed when caught in the lawn mower's roll down the embankment and onto some large rocks.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1427797.015 | 70 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |