Accident Summary Nr: 119469.015 - Employee incurs multiple fractures in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1427701.015 | 08/30/2019 | 236118 | Restore Construction Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on August 23, 2019, an employee was climbing down a scaffold. The scaffold was wet, and he slipped and fell to the concrete floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1427701.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |