Accident Summary Nr: 119427.015 - Employee stops breathing while unconscious and is killed fro
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1427286.015 | 08/30/2019 | 562119 | Thomas Taurosa |
Abstract: On August 29, 2019, an employee was dropping off junk cars when he faints and stops breathing while unconscious from a suspected drug overdose, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1427286.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |