Accident Summary Nr: 119362.015 - Employee fractures leg when golf cart tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1426720.015 | 08/27/2019 | 713910 | Sankara Hawaii Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on August 26, 2019, an employee was pulling a golf cart onto the shoulder. The golf cart tipped over onto the employee's left leg. The employee was hospitalized to treat multiple complex compound fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1426720.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |