Accident Summary Nr: 119284.015 - Employee is killed when run over by tractor trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1423977.015 | 08/15/2019 | 4213 | 484230 | 74182 - The Waggoners Trucking |
Abstract: On August 15, 2019, an employee was completing a vehicle inspection on a tractor trailer and truck when he crawled under the vehicle. The employee was still under the vehicle when a coworker began moving the vehicle and ran over him. The employee sustained multiple fractures to his cranium and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1423977.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |