Accident Summary Nr: 119147.015 - Employee fractures hand when caught in conveyor belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1424933.015 | 08/21/2019 | 311812 | Skinner Baking Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 p.m. on August 17, 2019, an employee was cleaning Laminator machine #2 when the employee stuck her hand through an opening and her hand was caught in a conveyor belt. The employee fractured her left hand and was hospitalized for these injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1424933.015 | 43 | F | Hospitalized injury | Bakers |