Accident Summary Nr: 118861.015 - Employee breaks knee in fall while traveling down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416611.015 | 07/19/2019 | 721110 | Marriott Hotel Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:38 a.m. on July 10, 2019, an employee was traveling down a staircase when she fell down the stairs due to an unknown cause. The employee fractured her left knee cap and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1416611.015 | 47 | F | Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |