Accident Summary Nr: 118810.015 - Employee falls from roof when making repairs and fractures a
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1422094.015 | 08/09/2019 | 336214 | B&B Micro Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 01:00 p.m. on August 07, 2019, an employee was working on a client's roof removing Plywood from a Forklift. The employee then unexpectedly fell 10 feet to the floor and was hospitalized to treat a fractured ankle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1422094.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roof Repar: Shingle |