Accident: 118721.015 - Employee Amputates Part Of Hand In Tortilla Machine
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1415890.015 | 07/17/2019 | Tp Cocina, Llc |
At 11:45 p.m. on July 4, 2019, an employee was extracting tortillas from the tor tilla making machine when his hand was caught in the machine conveyor. The emplo yee was hospitalized to treat a partial amputation of his right hand.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1415890.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |