Accident Summary Nr: 118668.015 - Employee injures head in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1390183.015 | 04/03/2019 | 236118 | Santos Flores Edgar/Figueroa D |
Abstract: At 10:21 a.m. on April 26, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a remodeling company, was engaged in painting a residence. He fell from a ladder and struck the concrete surface. The employee was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of a head injury with lacerations and contusions.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1390183.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |