Accident Summary Nr: 118657.015 - Employee Suffers Head Injury From Assault Outside Of Work
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1420934.015 | 07/12/2019 | 561110 | Aluminum & Glass Door, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on June 26, 2019, an employee was standing outside of his place of work when an individual suddenly attacked him and struck him in the head with an unknown object. The employee was hospitalized to treat head trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1420934.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Designers |