Accident Summary Nr: 118649.015 - Employee trips on chair and falls, fractures neck and hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1395666.015 | 04/24/2019 | 622110 | Adventist Health Sonora |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on March 26, 2019, an employee was in the break room and tripped on a chair leg and fell down. The employee fractured his neck and hip. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1395666.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury | Registered nurses |