Accident: 118586.015 - Employee Amputates Toe While Using Standup Forklift
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1411325.015 | 08/01/2019 | Clemens Food Group |
At 10:00 a.m. on May 19, 2019, an employee was backing out of a trailer with a l oad when he ran into a gravity conveyor with his standup forklift. The employee suffered an amputation of his toe. The employee was treated but not hospitalize d.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1411325.015 | 28 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |