Accident: 118571.015 - Employee Breaks Arm When Caught In Conveyor Belt
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1420281.015 | 07/31/2019 | Contractors Resource Inc |
At 3:45 p.m. on June 23, 2019, an employee was servicing a conveyer belt trying to eliminate a sound from the belt. The employee's glove was pulled into a rolle r which caused his right arm to be caught and pulled into the machine. The emplo yee broke his arm and required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1420281.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |