Accident Summary Nr: 118553.015 - Employee falls from baker's scaffold and incurs multiple inj
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1420186.015 | 07/29/2019 | 236116 | Jdb Properties Llc Dba Monument Construction Llc |
Abstract: On July 25, 2019, Employee # 1 was erecting a baker's scaffolding system. He did not lock the casters and fell. Employee # 1 suffered injuries on his head, neck and body as he hit the ground. He was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | 5 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1420186.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drywall installers | Distance of Fall: 5 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 5 feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: |