Accident: 118488.015 - Delivery Driver Fractures Vertebrae After Jumping Fence And
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1419645.015 | 08/01/2019 | Amazon.Com.Kyde Llc |
At 7:00 pm on July 7, 2019, an employee was delivering a letter. The employee r an from a dog and jumped the fence, falling to the ground and fracturing verteb rae. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1419645.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |