Accident Summary Nr: 118476.015 - Employee fractures leg in collision between forklift and mot
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1419494.015 | 07/31/2019 | 561311 | Balancing Staffing Workforce, Llc |
Abstract: At 02:30 p.m. on July 14, 2019, an employee was operating a Raymond motorized pallet jack when a coworker operating a forklift failed to stop at an intersection and ran into the employee. The employee was admitted and treated at the hospital for a fractured left ankle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1419494.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |