Accident Summary Nr: 118461.015 - Employee falls from truck and sustains injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1398354.015 | 05/03/2019 | 423820 | Commodity Transporters Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on January 31, 2019, an employee was securing the cargo of Kubota tires for transport. The employee fell from the trailer and landed on a hard surface ground causing unspecified injuries. The employee was transported to the hospital for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1398354.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |