Accident Summary Nr: 118365.015 - Employee is pinned underwater during mower roll over and dro

Accident Summary Nr: 118365.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 07/26/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1418707.01507/26/2019561730Janashaton, Llc

Abstract: At 8:44 a.m. on July 26, 2019, an employee was operating a zero turn riding mower when the mower tipped over off of an embankment and pinned the employee underwater. The employee drowned.

Keywords: Caught In, Drown, Drowning, Lawn Mower, Pinned, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1418707.015 34 M Fatality Laborers, except construction