Accident Summary Nr: 118312.015 - Employee incurs electric shock when vehicle mounted light to
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1418248.015 | 07/24/2019 | 237310 | Annseal Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on July 24, 2019, an employee was filling cracks on the highway with sealant. The vehicle mounted light tower struck the overhead power lines. The employee was hospitalized to treat an electric shock.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1418248.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: |