Accident Summary Nr: 118302.015 - Employee cuts two fingers while using table saw to trim door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1418040.015 | 07/25/2019 | 321991 | Champion Home |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 22, 2019, an employee was trimming the frame of a pocket door when his hand contacted the blade of a Delta table saw. The employee lacerated two fingers on his right hand and required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1418040.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Milling and planing machine operators |