Accident Summary Nr: 118282.015 - Employee fractures leg after being struck by farm implement
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417935.015 | 07/24/2019 | 115115 | United Labor Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 p.m. on May 17, 2019, an employee was setting up farm equipment when the tractor lunged backward causing him to be struck by the attached implement. The employee sustained a leg fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417935.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |