Accident Summary Nr: 118244.015 - Employee fractures leg while operating powered industrial tr
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1400822.015 | 07/15/2019 | 424910 | Bfg Supply Company |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on May 02, 2019, an employee was moving a product with the powered industrial truck. The employee had one leg hanging outside of the powered industrial truck and got it caught between the powered industrial truck and a rack of product. The employee was treated for a broken bone in the leg but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1400822.015 | 43 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |