Accident Summary Nr: 118132.015 - Employee working on electrical panel is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1415998.015 | 07/17/2019 | 238210 | Bruce & Merrilees Electric Company |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 17, 2019, Employee #1, employed by an electrical services company, was attempting to place stickers/labels on electric wires in an electrical panel. The wires were energized, and Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1415998.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Electricians |