Accident Summary Nr: 118130.015 - Employee Incurs Leg And Neck Injuries When Struck By Falling
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1412808.015 | 06/25/2019 | 493110 | Main Source Trading Corp |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on June 24, 2019, an employee was organizing clothing on a wooden work bench in an area where there were boxes stacked 8 to 12 feet high behind her. The boxes fell on top of the employee causing her to lose consciousness. The employee incurred a broken leg and neck injuries and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1412808.015 | 39 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |