Accident Summary Nr: 118039.015 - Employee amputates left index finger with unguarded table sa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416224.015 | 07/18/2019 | 531311 | Barrington Residential Prop |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on July 11, 2019, an employee pushed plywood towards a 10-inch diameter cutting blade. The employee's finger was amputated by the cutting blade. The employee was treated but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1416224.015 | 62 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |