Accident Summary Nr: 117940.015 - Employee falls from ladder, receives fractures to right tibi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1415246.015 | 07/11/2019 | 238210 | Mb Herzog Electric |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on July 25, 2019, an employee worked from an extension ladder to drill into a wall. The board used for stabilization of the ladder gave way and the employee fell. The employee received fractures to a rib and the right tibia. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1415246.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |