Accident Summary Nr: 117862.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall from tower to ground
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1414632.015 | 07/10/2019 | 213112 | Permian Services Llc |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on July 8, 2019, an employee was kicking a stuck platform when the platform released and impacted the tower causing the employee to fall. The employee broke his wrist after impacting the ground and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414632.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury |