Accident Summary Nr: 117554.015 - Employee incurs external and internal injuries during fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1412206.015 | 06/27/2019 | 621610 | Sutter Health |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 12, 2019, an employee was walking up driveway when he slipped and fell. The employee incurred a black eye, a bruised shoulder and internal bleeding and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1412206.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Health aides, except nursing |