Accident Summary Nr: 117480.015 - Employee fractures leg when pinned by forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1411505.015 | 06/26/2019 | 312111 | Pepsi Cola Bottling Co. Of New York |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on June 19, 2109, an employee was loading material onto a forklift when it moved and pinned him against a pallet. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured tibia and fibula.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1411505.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |