Accident Summary Nr: 117405.015 - Employee fractures hip in trip and fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1410860.015 | 06/26/2019 | 445110 | Winn-Dixie Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:39 p.m. on June 2, 2019, an employee was walking in the convenience store when she tripped and fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured hip.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1410860.015 | 58 | F | Hospitalized injury |