Accident Summary Nr: 117353.015 - Two men are killed due to carbon monoxide poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1387110.015 | 03/13/2019 | 921130 | Verdi Television District |
Abstract: At 1:56 a.m. on March 1, 2019, two employees were performing maintenance work for television tower. The two employees were overcome with CO poisoning inside of maintenance building and were killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1387110.015 | 74 | M | Fatality | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. | |
| 2 | 1387110.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |