Accident Summary Nr: 117288.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught between two pallets
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1409857.015 | 06/20/2019 | 312130 | The Wine Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:20 a.m. on May 21, 2019, an employee was pushing a pallet of cardboard boxes on a rolling conveyor when the employee caught his right arm was between two tow pallets. The pallets fell backwards causing the employee to fracture his arm, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1409857.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |