Accident Summary Nr: 117215.015 - Employee becomes ill with high blood pressure
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1409156.015 | 06/18/2019 | 452111 | Walmart Stores Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on June 10, 2019, an employee was checking customer receipts after they made their purchases before they left the store when she started to feel ill. The employee was transported to the hospital where she was admitted and treated for blood pressure that was out of balance.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1409156.015 | 53 | F | Hospitalized injury |