Accident Summary Nr: 117208.015 - Employee falls and receives leg fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1409079.015 | 06/18/2019 | 238130 | Xmi Carpentry & Trim Work, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on May 27, 2019, an employee installed decking on a roof. At some point, the employee slipped, fell approximately ten feet, and received a leg fracture. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 10 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1409079.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Installation Of Decking-Flashing Of Decking Fatality Cause: |